Mechanical and Manufacturing Mobilization for Industrial 4.0
• Sokha Hotel, Phnom Penh, Cambodia
• November 7th - 8th , 2019
You are invited to contribute your research outputs to the 10th Regional Conference on Mechanical and Manufacturing Engineering entitled Mechanical and Manufacturing Mobilization for Industrial 4.0 to be held by the Institute of Technology of Cambodia (ITC) on November 7th 8th, 2019 in Phnom Penh, Kingdom of Cambodia . Research papers and posters in the field are most welcome. The conference is supported by AUN/Seed-Net project, which is the program mainly funded by the Japanese Government since 2001 to the development of engineering education. This 10th RC MEManuE-2019 is expecting to bring researchers, industrial, students, and relevant stakeholders to get a better understanding on our current situation, problems, research activities in industrial and relevant sectors. ITC as a well-known higher education institution in engineering field in Cambodia has honour to host this 10th RC MEManuE. It is expected that more than 80 researchers in the fields will be attending in this joint event. We strongly believe that this 2-days event will bring you, together with other researchers, scientists from leadings universities in Southeast Asia, Japan and Asia. We trust that your participation will be surely addressing the activities to be ready for Industrial 4.0. Thanks for your best consideration to share and shape the future with us. We are looking forward to welcome you in PHNOM PENH soon.